Short pages
Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.
View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- (hist) Not known [0 bytes]
- (hist) Category RAN Base [0 bytes]
- (hist) Category RAN Ships [0 bytes]
- (hist) Hair [18 bytes]
- (hist) HMT Nevasa [19 bytes]
- (hist) HMAT Nevassa [19 bytes]
- (hist) HMAT Y3 Nevasa [19 bytes]
- (hist) HMT Czaritza [20 bytes]
- (hist) 1st Special Battalion [21 bytes]
- (hist) No 1 Special Battalion [21 bytes]
- (hist) HMT T1 Aquitania [22 bytes]
- (hist) 802nd Anti Aircraft/Coast Artillery Battery [23 bytes]
- (hist) RAAF Service Police Unit [25 bytes]
- (hist) RAAF Service Police Unit (Vic) [25 bytes]
- (hist) RAAF Service Police Unit (WA) [25 bytes]
- (hist) 22nd Anti Aircraft Battery [27 bytes]
- (hist) 803rd Australian Anti-Aircraft & Coastal Artillery Battery [27 bytes]
- (hist) HMT Empress of Canada [28 bytes]
- (hist) Air Defence HQ Perth RAAF [28 bytes]
- (hist) Rear Details New Guinea Force [28 bytes]
- (hist) 290th Dental Unit [29 bytes]
- (hist) 76th Australian Dental Unit [29 bytes]
- (hist) HMAT Aquitania [31 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Military District Engineer Training Depot [31 bytes]
- (hist) Air Armament and Gas School RAAF [32 bytes]
- (hist) 29th Training Squadron Australian Flying Corps [33 bytes]
- (hist) 9th Australian Bomb Disposal Section [33 bytes]
- (hist) 10th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) Pioneer Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 9th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 7th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) Machine Gun Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) Machine Gun Training Depot [33 bytes]
- (hist) 2nd Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) 1st Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) Overseas Training Brigade [33 bytes]
- (hist) 13th Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) 6th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) Engineers Training Depot [33 bytes]
- (hist) 14th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 8th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) AASC Training Depot [33 bytes]
- (hist) 15th Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) Artillery Training Depot [33 bytes]
- (hist) 15th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 1st ANZAC School of Instruction [33 bytes]
- (hist) 7th Brigade Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) 69th Training Battalion [33 bytes]
- (hist) 22nd Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command Training Depot AASC [33 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Machine Gun Company [33 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Division Cyclist Company [35 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Cyclists Company [35 bytes]
- (hist) No. 144 Radar Station RAAF [35 bytes]
- (hist) No. 18 Radar Station RAAF [35 bytes]
- (hist) No. 19 Radar Station RAAF [35 bytes]
- (hist) HMT Y3 Nevasa [35 bytes]
- (hist) Karrakatta Camp [36 bytes]
- (hist) Camp Staff Rottnest [36 bytes]
- (hist) 250th Australian Supply Depot Platoon [36 bytes]
- (hist) HQ Coast Artillery Fremantle [36 bytes]
- (hist) HQ Fremantle Fixed Defences [36 bytes]
- (hist) 9th Australian Advanced Ordnance Workshop [36 bytes]
- (hist) 211th Australian Supply Depot Platoon [36 bytes]
- (hist) 214th Australian Supply Depot Platoon [36 bytes]
- (hist) 215th Australian Supply Depot Platoon [36 bytes]
- (hist) HQ Melville Camp [36 bytes]
- (hist) HQ Northam Camp [36 bytes]
- (hist) Camp staff Chidlows [36 bytes]
- (hist) Camp Staff Ascot [36 bytes]
- (hist) Ascot Camp [36 bytes]
- (hist) Rottnest Camp Hospital [37 bytes]
- (hist) Camp Hospital Melville [37 bytes]
- (hist) Melville Camp Hospital [37 bytes]
- (hist) Camp Hospital Northam [37 bytes]
- (hist) Northam Camp Hospital [37 bytes]
- (hist) Woodside Camp Hospital [37 bytes]
- (hist) Wayville Camp Hospital [37 bytes]
- (hist) 207th Australian Camp Hospital [37 bytes]
- (hist) HMHS Karoa [38 bytes]
- (hist) 110th Perth Military Hospital [38 bytes]
- (hist) Lae Prisoner of War Garrison Company [39 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Corps Provost Company [39 bytes]
- (hist) 2/2nd Australian Field Baking Company [41 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Labour Company [41 bytes]
- (hist) 108th Australian Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop [41 bytes]
- (hist) 120th Independent Brigade Group Workshop [41 bytes]
- (hist) 113th Concord Military Hospital [41 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Corps Defence and Employment Platoon [41 bytes]
- (hist) 19th General Hospital [41 bytes]
- (hist) 108th Independent Brigade Workshop [41 bytes]
- (hist) 115th Australian Base Hospital [41 bytes]
- (hist) 112th Australian General Hospital [42 bytes]
- (hist) Y Garrison Company [42 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command Detention Barracks [42 bytes]
- (hist) 8th Australian Supply Depot [42 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Australian Labour Company [42 bytes]
- (hist) 26th Labour Company [42 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Labour Company [42 bytes]
- (hist) 2/2nd Independent Company [42 bytes]
- (hist) HMT Aquitania [43 bytes]
- (hist) 2/6th Australian Independent Company [43 bytes]
- (hist) 22nd Australian Field Park Company [43 bytes]
- (hist) 135th Australian Heavy Anti Aircraft Battery [44 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Light Horse Brigade Signal Troop [44 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Light Horse Double Squadron [44 bytes]
- (hist) 71st Australian Infantry Battalion [44 bytes]
- (hist) 'C' Australian Heavy Battery (Coast) [44 bytes]
- (hist) 2/2nd Australian Armoured Brigade Reconnaissance Squadron [45 bytes]
- (hist) 1st Australian Provost Company [45 bytes]
- (hist) 10th Ordnance Stores Company [46 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command Accounts Office [46 bytes]
- (hist) 80th Australian Switchboard Operating Section [46 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Australian Light Field Ambulance [46 bytes]
- (hist) No. 4 Convalescent Depot RAAF [46 bytes]
- (hist) 15th Lines of Communication Signals [47 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Workshop & Park Company [47 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Australian Field Butchery [47 bytes]
- (hist) 13th Australian Field Butchering Platoon [47 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Australian Field Butchering Platoon [47 bytes]
- (hist) No. 5 Convalescent Depot RAAF [47 bytes]
- (hist) SS Île de France & SS Madras City [47 bytes]
- (hist) TestSMW [48 bytes]
- (hist) 10th Reconnaissance Battalion [48 bytes]
- (hist) 10th Australian Reconnaissance Battalion [48 bytes]
- (hist) 55th Anti-Aircraft Company RAE [49 bytes]
- (hist) No. 2 Mobile Works Squadron RAAF [49 bytes]
- (hist) 55th Australian Anti Aircraft Searchlight Battery [49 bytes]
- (hist) 37th Australian Company ASC [50 bytes]
- (hist) 1st Australian Armoured Division Troops Company AASC [50 bytes]
- (hist) 11th Australian Casualty Clearing Station [50 bytes]
- (hist) 122nd Australian Reserve Motor Transport Company [50 bytes]
- (hist) 122nd Reserve Motor Transport Company [50 bytes]
- (hist) 121st Reserve Motor Transport Company [50 bytes]
- (hist) 109th Australian Reserve Motor Company [50 bytes]
- (hist) 8th Casualty Clearing Station [50 bytes]
- (hist) SS Île de France & SS Kosciusko [51 bytes]
- (hist) 804th Anti Aircraft/Coast Artillery Battery [51 bytes]
- (hist) 55th Anti Aircraft Battery RAE [51 bytes]
- (hist) 418th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Gun Station [51 bytes]
- (hist) 423rd Heavy Anti-Aircraft Gun Station [51 bytes]
- (hist) 2/4th Australian Company AASC [52 bytes]
- (hist) 5th AASC Company, 7th Australian Infantry Division [52 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Specialist Services Training Centre [52 bytes]
- (hist) 419th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Gun Station [52 bytes]
- (hist) 2/7th Australian Transport Platoon [52 bytes]
- (hist) 2/9th Australian Transport Platoon [52 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Australian Artilery Training Battery [53 bytes]
- (hist) Australian HQ Guard Battalion [53 bytes]
- (hist) 2/1st Australian Headquarters Guard Regiment [53 bytes]
- (hist) 26th Australian Works Company [54 bytes]
- (hist) 1st RAE Training Battalion [54 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Motor Transport Training Depot [54 bytes]
- (hist) 1st Royal Australian Engineers Training Battalion [54 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Corps Motor Transport Training Depot [54 bytes]
- (hist) 1st Water & Power Supply Section [55 bytes]
- (hist) NSW Line of Communication Recruit Reception and General Duties Depot [55 bytes]
- (hist) 16th Australian Leave Train Section [55 bytes]
- (hist) 2/1st Australian Troops Petrol Company [55 bytes]
- (hist) 2/33rd Australian Company ASC [55 bytes]
- (hist) 2/33rd Australian General Transport Company [55 bytes]
- (hist) 2/33rd Australian Workshop Platoon [55 bytes]
- (hist) 12th Training Battalion [57 bytes]
- (hist) 11th Training Battalion [57 bytes]
- (hist) 13th Training Battalion [57 bytes]
- (hist) 8th Australian Infantry Division [57 bytes]
- (hist) Air Defence HQ Broome RAAF [58 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command Meat Depot [58 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Field Butchering Company [58 bytes]
- (hist) 381st Heavy Anti Aircraft Troop (Static) [59 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Military District Line of Command Provost Company [61 bytes]
- (hist) 'Y' Garrison Company [62 bytes]
- (hist) 109th Australian Light Anti Aircraft Regiment [62 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command Ordnance Workshop [62 bytes]
- (hist) 37th Australian Infantry Battalion [62 bytes]
- (hist) 102nd Australian Anti Aircraft Regiment [62 bytes]
- (hist) 25th Australian Cavalry Regiment [64 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Medium Trench Mortar Battery [64 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Specialist Services Training Depot [64 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command General Details Camp [65 bytes]
- (hist) Western Command General Details Depot [65 bytes]
- (hist) 5th Australian Labour Company [66 bytes]
- (hist) No. 4 Repair & Servicing Unit RAAF [67 bytes]
- (hist) 2/1st Army Field Workshop [67 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Reinforcement Training Battalion (Jungle Warfare) [68 bytes]
- (hist) 2nd Australian Reinforcement Training Battalion (Jungle Warfare) [68 bytes]
- (hist) 11th Australian Employment Company [69 bytes]
- (hist) 3/14th Australian Field Ambulance [69 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Corps Field Security Section [71 bytes]
- (hist) 25th Machine Gun Regiment [75 bytes]
- (hist) 25th Australian Divisional Cavalry Regiment [75 bytes]
- (hist) 25th Australian Reconnaissance Battalion [76 bytes]
- (hist) 4th Australian Casualty Clearing Station [78 bytes]
- (hist) 38th Australian Company ASC [79 bytes]
- (hist) 11th Australian Labour Company (Alien) [81 bytes]
- (hist) Queensland Line of Communication Area General Details Depot [82 bytes]
- (hist) Queensland Line of Communication Area Recruit Reception & General Details Depot [82 bytes]
- (hist) 60th Australian Camp Hospital [87 bytes]
- (hist) NSW Line of Communication Recruit Reception and General Details Depot [87 bytes]
- (hist) 51st Australian Water Transport Operating Company (Port Operations) [112 bytes]
- (hist) Stanley Charles Aitkins [203 bytes]
- (hist) Armstrong Edward POW statement [254 bytes]
- (hist) Leslie Isaac Stevens [279 bytes]
- (hist) Mary Elizabeth Tchan [308 bytes]
- (hist) Deaths in June 1916 [319 bytes]
- (hist) Elijah Dawson [319 bytes]
- (hist) James William Stevens [330 bytes]
- (hist) SS Cambria [341 bytes]
- (hist) Kevin H Cooper [355 bytes]
- (hist) Eleanor Davenport [361 bytes]
- (hist) Eliza Jane Rabbitt [365 bytes]
- (hist) Edward John Davenport [368 bytes]
- (hist) Ben Abas [375 bytes]
- (hist) Keith Poad [379 bytes]
- (hist) Maryann Dyson [380 bytes]
- (hist) 14th Australian Auxiliary Hospital [381 bytes]
- (hist) 2/1st Australian Corps Troops Support Column [384 bytes]
- (hist) Requires Investigation [386 bytes]
- (hist) Silda M Sullivan [387 bytes]
- (hist) Dorothy Rose Davies [392 bytes]
- (hist) George H. Skinner [393 bytes]
- (hist) 2/1st Australian Base Workshop [398 bytes]
- (hist) Robert George Marsh [399 bytes]
- (hist) Samuel Vickers [404 bytes]
- (hist) 3rd Australian Reinforcement Training Battalion [404 bytes]
- (hist) Margaret Vickers [405 bytes]
- (hist) Harold Dyson [406 bytes]
- (hist) Florence A Skinner [408 bytes]
- (hist) Wounded in June 1918 [408 bytes]
- (hist) Wounded in October 1917 [410 bytes]
- (hist) Barry Poad [410 bytes]
- (hist) Ellen Maria Marsh [418 bytes]
- (hist) William R Morgan [419 bytes]
- (hist) Bessie Theodore Spyvee (Collins) [419 bytes]
- (hist) Deaths in June 1915 [420 bytes]
- (hist) Emily Stevens [420 bytes]
- (hist) Ada Rose Morgan [421 bytes]
- (hist) Richard Brown [421 bytes]
- (hist) Millie Rosanna Davies [425 bytes]
- (hist) Deaths in December 1917 [431 bytes]
- (hist) Kenneth Ross Franklin [431 bytes]
- (hist) Violet Winifred Buckingham [433 bytes]
- (hist) Ronald Curtis [434 bytes]
- (hist) Deaths in January 1919 [435 bytes]
- (hist) Rosie Blair [438 bytes]
- (hist) Ivy Stevens [438 bytes]